Автор Тема: 32 bit only?  (Прочитано 101 раз)

Оффлайн sambee99

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Сообщений: 3
32 bit only?
« : 13.10.2020 16:02:50 »
Is Warpack only compatible with 32bit?
When i run it with 64bit nothing shows up.

Онлайн svolota

  • Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Сообщений: 13346
Re: 32 bit only?
« Ответ #1 : 13.10.2020 16:15:36 »
Hello , at the moment only the 32-bit version of the game is supported .

Оффлайн sambee99

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Сообщений: 3
Re: 32 bit only?
« Ответ #2 : 13.10.2020 17:02:27 »
are you looking at supporting 64bit in the near future? when i play 32bit it tells me i dont have enough memory and drops the graphics to lowest setting for some reason

Онлайн svolota

  • Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Сообщений: 13346
Re: 32 bit only?
« Ответ #3 : 13.10.2020 17:12:05 »
There are plans to add 64-bit support .
For now, try this
Select the Euro server in the warpack launcher , close it , and start it again .

Оффлайн sambee99

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Сообщений: 3
Re: 32 bit only?
« Ответ #4 : 13.10.2020 17:27:57 »
When you say select euro server where is this? in the settings page i can select
Auto
Eu1
Eu2
« Последнее редактирование: 13.10.2020 17:33:05 от svolota »

Онлайн svolota

  • Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Сообщений: 13346
Re: 32 bit only?
« Ответ #5 : 13.10.2020 17:34:05 »
Server 1 select there.

Онлайн svolota

  • Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Сообщений: 13346
Re: 32 bit only?
« Ответ #6 : 13.10.2020 17:49:28 »
Launch the 32-bit version of the game , you can select this option in the game launcher , log in to the hangar , then launch the warpack.